USATF-NJ Open & Masters Results
Indoor Championship  February 20, 2005
With select events for Bantam, Midget & Youth
AGE
EVENT DIVISION NAME TIME CLUB
(Abbreviations at end of results)
55 Meter Dash - Bantam Boys (9-10) 
Chandler Vanderbeek 8.5
Connor Vanderbeek 8.8
55 Meter Dash - Bantam Girls (9-10) 
Marissa Evans 9.6
55 Meter Dash - Midget Boys (11-12) 
Jayvon Britt 8.5
Benton Burdin 8.6
55 Meter Dash - Midget Girls (11-12) 
Kathleen McCurdy 8.6
Gina Carlino 9.0
Erica Evans 9.5
55 Meter Dash - Youth Boys (13-14)
Patsy Caggiano 7.5
Taylor Vanderbeek 8.3
Bruno Riga 8.8
Robert Keller 9.0
Brennan Foley 10.2
55 Meter Dash - Men 
Open Roland Lytle 6.8
Open Rob DeCarlo 7.0 NJS
Open Sami Nazif 7.3
M 30 Lyndell Pittman 6.7 Synergy *Out of State
M 30 Sherwin Tann 6.9
M 35 Clinton Aurelien 6.9 Synergy *Out of State
M 40 Howard Lindsay 6.8 Synergy *Out of State
M 40 William Marshall 7.0 Synergy *Out of State
M 40 Jim Scesney 7.5
M 45 Rick Evans 7.1
M 45 Phil Bujalski 7.2 SAC
M 45 Sidney Milden 7.4 GSAC
M 50 Rockdale Hudson 7.4 GSAC
M 50 Don Passman 7.5 SAC
M 50 David Gritz 7.6
M 50 Jeff Moore 7.6 SAC
M 50 Alfonse Artale 7.7
M 50 Ed Mose 7.7 SAC
M 55 Steve Zwick 8.9 GSAC
M 65 Roosevelt Weaver 8.1  
M 70 William Clark 8.2  
M 70 Jim Duncan 8.9 * Out of State
M 80 Jim Manno 10.2 NJM
M 90 Warren Tashian 12.6
55 Meter Dash - Women
Open Prisila Jacobs 7.3 Synergy *Out of State
Open Tamelka Pate 7.3 *Out of State
Open Natalie Bujalski 8.1
F 40 Denise Jones 9.8 *Out of State
F 50 Nancy King 9.0 SAC
F 50 Gloria Nash 12.3 MAC *Out of State
F 55 Isabel Keeley 11.7 SAC
55 Meter Hurdles - Men
M 45 Phil Bujalski 8.8 SAC
M 50 Al Cestero 9.4 SAC
M 50 Bob Kortmann 10.0 CTC *Out of State
M 50 Ed Mose 10.2 SAC
M 50 David Friedman 16.3 SAC
M 60 Jacques Lebel 11.6
M 70 William Clark 9.6
55 Meter Hurdles - Women
Open Megan Carr 9.5 SAC
Open Natalie Bujalski 9.6
Open Erin Simpson 11.2 WVS *Out of State
F 40 Denise Jones 15.3 *Out of State
200 Meters - Bantam Girls (9-10) 
Marissa Evans 38.9
200 Meters - Midget Boys (11-12) 
Jayvon Britt 30.8
Benton Burdin 31.2
200 Meters - Midget Girls (11-12) 
Kathleen McCurdy 31.5
200 Meters - Youth Boys (13-14)
Patsy Caggiano 28.7
Robert Keller 35.2
200 Meters - Youth Girls (13-14)
Whitney Fountain 27.6 *Out of State
200 Meters - Men
Open Cliff Andrews 23.8
Open Elvis Cole 24.0 Synergy
Open Roland Lytle 24.6
M 30 Adam Gardner 25.7 SAC
M 35 Clinton Aurelien 25.9 Synergy *Out of State
M 40 Howard Lindsay 24.7 Synergy *Out of State
M 40 Jim Scesney 26.3
M 45 Keith Royster 25.5
M 45 Rick Evans 26.7
M 50 Rockdale Hudson 27.8 GSAC
M 50 Don Passman 27.9 SAC
M 50 Larry Zwick 28.9 GSAC
M 50 David Gritz 29.2  
M 50 David Friedman 36.5 SAC
M 60 Rich Jones 28.9 NYP *Out of State
M 60 Tom Hartman 33.5
M 60 David Siegfried 35.2
M 65 John MacDonald 31.4 SAC
M 70 W. Richardson 36.2 SAC  
M 70 Walter Desind 39.0 NJM
M 70 Charles Wrixon 42.6 NJM
M 80 John McMannus 44.1 MAA *Out of State
200 Meters - Women
Open Prisila Jacobs 26.4 Synergy *Out of State
Open Tamelka Pate 26.8 *Out of State
 
F 30 Nkechi Nwakanma 33.2 Synergy *Out of State
F 35 Lisa Daley 28.1 Synergy *Out of State
F 40 Denise Jones 42.7 *Out of State
F 55 Isabel Keeley 47.0 SAC
400 Meters - Men
Open Elvis Cole 53.4 Synergy
Open Craig Donnelly 55.0
Open James Andrews 55.8
Open Rob DeCarlo 58.6 NJS
M 30 Adam Gardner 54.7 SAC
M 45 Phil Bujalski 59.8 SAC
M 50 Larry Zwick 64.8 GSAC
M 50 Don Passman 66.3 SAC
M 50 Rodrigo Alvarez 74.7 CRR
M 50 Dave Friedman 88.7 SAC
M 55 Jose Arturo Vallejo 75.1 CRR  
M 55 Bill Indek 76.6 SAC
M 60 John Kuhi 73.4 SAC
M 60 David Siegfried 76.7
M 60 Tom Hartman 81.8
M 65 John MacDonald 69.7 SAC
M 70 W. Richardson 84.3 SAC  
M 70 Walter Desind 1:38.3 NJM
M 70 Charles Wrixon 1:43.9 NJM
M 75 Ray Cherniak 1:30.2  
M 80 John McManus 1:46.6 MAA *Out of State
400 Meters - Women
Open Maureen LaClair 63.5 IJ *Out of State
F 30 Nkechi Nwakanma 75.9 Synergy *Out of State
F 40 Ligia Vallejo 1:44.7 CRR
F 50 Nancy King 72.8 SAC
800 Meters - Men
Open Jason Apwah 1:58.7 GrStr
Open Marc Reider 2:06.8 WTC *Out of State
Open Gregory Kremler 2:07.4
Open Craig Donnelly 2:10.6
Open Hamadi Price 2:23.7 GrStr
M 30 Gary Rosenberg 2:07.8
M 30 Jose Gonzalez 2:25.9
M 35 John Gouveia NT
M 40 Marty Doherty 2:07.3 RC
M 40  Gerard Pearlberg 2:11.1 SAC
M 40  Fred Benlein 3:40.1 *Out of State
M 45 Nick Paolazzi 2:15.4 NJM
M 45 Emil Estok 2:31
M 45 Doug Bogert 2:35.9 SAC
M 50 Joe Lanzalotto 2:43.3 RVRR
M 50 Rodrigo Alvarez 2:45 CRR
M 50 Thomas Allen 2:57.6 CRR
M 55 Jose Arturo Vallejo 2:39.6 CRR
M 55 Bill Indek 2:51.9 SAC
M 60 Jonathon Tetherly 2:43.4 GSH *Out of State
M 60 John Kuhi 2:47.1 SAC
M 60 John Saarmann 2:47.5 SAC
M 60 Pat Cosgrove 2:56.5 RVRR
M 65 Dave Gerridge 2:58.2 NJM
M 65 Dick Hill 3:02.4 SAC
M 70 Walter Desind 3:57.3 NJM
M 70 Paul Roedell 3:59.1 CJRRC
M 75 Ray Cherniak 3:30.6
M 80 John McManus 4:10.9 MAA *Out of State
800 Meters - Women
Open Meghan O'Toole 2:46.5
F 40 Ligia Vallejo 4:02.2 CRR
F 45 Wendy Glassman 3:15.5
1500 Meters - Bantam Boys 9-10)
Joshua Martins 5:46.1
Filipe Fontes 6:25.4
Marcos Dias* 6:34.8* *Sub Bantam
Sergio Abreu 6:56.6
Dylan Alves 7:10.7
Daniel Figueredo 7:17.8
1500 Meters - Midget Boys (11-12)
Paulo Viegas 5:46.4
Daniel Jones 6:33.5
1500 Meters - Midget Girls (11-12)
Ines Simmoes 5:05.4
Jennifer Molke 5:47.7
Jessica Fonseca 6:13.9
1500 Meters - Youth Boys (13-14)
Michael Araujo 5:36.1
Joe Saraiva 5:59.3
1500 Meters - Youth Girls (13-14)
Nicole Cordeiro 5:09.5
Murphy Nicholson 5:57.1
Vanessa Gaspar 6:13.5
Vanessa Silva 6:20.9
Jennifer Fonseca 6:23.4
Cristina Torre 6:24.9
Joana Marques 6:39
Sandra Pacheco 6:48.9
Monicke Carvalho 7:03.9
1500 Meters - Men
Open Jason Apwah 4:18.2 GrStr
Open Brian Barroqueiro 4:39.6 DOL
Open Abraham Hamami 4:41.3
Open Robert Mollie 4:45.2
Open Richard Ministro 4:54.5 DOL
Open Hamadi Price 5:03.4 GrStr
Open Jordan Inacio 5:06.8 DOl
Open Joao Simoes 5:20 DOL
M 30 Gary Rosenberg 4:22.2 RC
M 30 Jose Gonzalez 4:58.3
M 30 John Hanlon 4:58.6 RC
M 35 Marc Rider 4:20.2
M 35 Paul Mascali 4:26.9
M 35 John Gouveja 4:39.4  
M 35 Angelo Harasts 4:48.1 RC  
M 40 Marty Doherty 4:25 RC
M 40 Larry Glazer 4:31 UA
M 40 Bob Rimkis 4:41.4 PACTC * Out of State
M 40 Fred Benlein 6:58.1 * Out of State
M 45 Dave Zurheide 4:52.8 SAC
M 50 Bill Scholl 5:01.5 SAC
M 55 Roger Price 5:14.6 RVRR
M 55 Douglas Brown 5:16.2 RVRR
M 55 Jose Arturo Vallejo 5:25.6 CRR
M 55 Stan Cohen 6:22.6 CRR
M 60 Pat Cosgrove 5:52 RVRR
M 65 Dick Dedham 7:42 Ocean
M 70 Joseph LaBruno 7:23.3 SHSSC
M 90 Dudley Healy 15:29.8
1500 Meters - Women
F 40 Catherine Stone-Barkowski 5:01.5 QC
F 40 Barbara Brennan 5:27.9 SAC
F 45 Wendi Glassman 6:26.4
3000 Meters - Men
M 35 Angelo Harasts 10:31.5 RC
M 40 Mark Mellea 10:08.5
M 40 Jeff Benjamin 10:21.6 SAC
M 45 Maurice Pointer 10:26.5 PVTC *Out of State
M 50 Bill Scholl 10:50.9 SAC
M 50 Thomas Allen 12:53 CRR
M 55 Harold Nolan 10:24.5 SAC
M 55 Doug Brown 11:15.9 RVRR
M 65 Dick Hall 13:47.8 SAC
M 70 Joseph LaBruno 14:06.6 SHSSC
M 70 Paul Roedell 16:53.9 CJRCC
3000 Meters - Women
Open Marissa Banducci 10:49.8 IJTC *Out of State
Open Ashley Davies 11:27.6
1500 Meter Walk - Men
Open Michael Kazmierczak 6:33.1 *Out of State
Open Christopher Stuart 7:25.1 *Out of State
Open Steven Ference 10:07 NJS
M 40 Bruce Logan 7:39.4 *Out of State
M 45 Larry Schiller 7:58.6 *Out of State
M 50 Dave Friedman 13:08.4 SAC
M 65 Dave Romawsky 9:41.7 SAC
M 70 Bob Barrett 7:59.7 *Out of State
M 70 Joseph LaBruno 11:14.5 SHSSC
1500 Meter Walk - Women
Open Jennifer Timelly 7:49.6 *Out of State
Open Raven Pilgrim 8:06.7 *Out of State
Open Kristina Bonfiglio 8:25.3 SB PAL
Open Shequita Henery 9:30.1 *Out of State
F 40 Janine Stuart 8:36.2 SAC
F 55 Panseluta Geer 8:44.8 SAC
F 55 Isabel Keeley 10:39.9 SAC
High Jump - Men
Open Adam Zajilek 1.81m SAC
Open Mike Roberti 1.81m
Open Michel Danagala 1.70m
M 45 Tim Carr 1.60m SAC
M 45 Mark Brassard 1.51m *Out of State
M 45 Mark Peppe 1.37m
M 50 Al Cestero 1.43m SAC
M 50 Bob Kortmann 1.32m CTC *Out of State
M 50 David Friedman 1.12m SAC
M 50  Bob Reese 1.01m SAC
M 55 Eddie Harris 1.27m *Out of State
M 55 Gerard Dunne* 1.22m LITF *Out of State
M 60 Jacques Lebel 1.27m
M 60 Jerry Sullivan 1.01m GSAC
M 65 John MacDonald 1.12m SAC
M 70 Leon Trout 1.17m SAC
High Jump - Women
Open Megan Carr 1.47m SAC
Open Natalie Bujalski 1.37m
F 50 Gloria Nash .92m MAC *Out of State
Shot Put - Men
Open Joshua Russell 16.2m SAC
Open Kyle Von Linden 11.12m
M 45 Dennis Von Linden 12.76m
M 45 Michael Rubin 10.28m *Out of State
M 50 Dennis Hansen 12.59m *Out of State
M 50 John Mattei 11.3m SAC
M 50 Sal Adamo 9.74m
M 50 John Estok 9.52m
M 50 David Friedman 5.81m SAC
M 55 Charles Roll 13.10m SAC
M 55 Frank Monroe 9.34m  
M 55 Rich Dunphy 9.24m *Out of State
M 55  Walter Roucken 8.90m *Out of State
M 60 Jacques Lebel 10.39m  
M 60 Jerry Sullivan 8.32m GSAC
M 70 Jim Duncan 10.92m *Out of State
M 70 Pete Barker 10.53m NYM *Out of State
M 70 Leon Trout 7.65m SAC  
M 75 Saul Reichbach 5.52m * Out of State
Shot Put - Women
Open Leann Cordero 7.86m NJS
F 40 Denise Jones 7.44m *Out of State
F 50 Gloria Nash 3.21m MAC *Out of State
Pole Vault - Men
Open Mike Roberts 4.25m
Open John Contursi 4.25m
Open Alex Severn 2.74m
M 40 Duncan Littlefield 4.40m NJS
M 45 Don Severn 3.50m *Out of State
M 45 Mark Peppe 3.05m
M 50 Bob Reese 2.44m SAC
M 55 Gerard Dunne 2.89m LITF *Out of State
Pole Vault - Women
Open Janna Raudenbush 2.59m *Out of State
Triple Jump - Men
M 30 Sherwin Tann 11.57m
M 50 Jim Clark 10.21m MAC *Out of State
M 50 Fred Clark 9.80m MAC *Out of State
M 50 Al Cestero 9.34m SAC
M 50 Bob Kortmann 8.28m CTC *Out of State
M 50 John Estok 8.20m
M 50 Bob Reese 7.39m
M 50 Dave Friedman 6.55m SAC  
Triple Jump - Women
Open Erica Simpson 9.04m WVS *Out of State
Long Jump - Men
M 30 Sherwin Tann 5.69m
M 50 Al Cestero 5.03m SAC
M 50 Bob Kortmann 4.73m CTC *Out of State
M 50 Eddie Mose 4.17m SAC
M 50 John Estok 3.79m
M 50 Bob Reese 3.68m SAC
M 50 Dave Friedman 3.40m SAC
M 65 Bob O'Brien 3.75m
M 70 Jim Duncan 3.55m *Out of State
Long Jump - Men
F 50 Gloria Nash 1.90m MAC *Out of State
4 x 800 Relay - Men
Open Lions 9:21.2
CLUB CODES: New Jersey Out of State
CRR Clifton RRC CTC Coventry TC
CJRRC Cental Jersey RRC GSH Grtr Spingfield Harriers
DOL Den of Lions IJ Infant Jesus
GSAC Garden State AC LITF Long Island T&F
GrStr Green Streakers MAA Millrose AA
NJM North Jersey Masters NYM NY Masters
NJS New Jersey Striders NYP NY Pioneers
QC Quick Chicks PACTC Phila. Athl. Charities TC
RC Running Company PVTC Potomac Valley TC
RVRR Raritan Valley RC Synergy Synergy TC
SAC Shore AC WTC Westchester TC
SB PAL So. Brunswick PAL WVS Wyoming Valley Striders
SHSSC So. Hudson Spiked Shoe Club