Licensed to USA Track & Field - New Jersey       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2009
                  2009 USATF Junior Olympics Preliminary Meet                  
                        Hub Stine Field, Plainfield, NJ                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 16.86  5/23/2009   Madison Jones, Tsunami                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    17 Ruiz, Myanda           Elite Runner           18.00      19.64q 
  2   310 Morgan, Amber          Unattached             18.00      19.72q 
  3   303 Glover, Janiya         Unattached                        19.87q 
 --   275 Wyatt, Genesis         Team East Or                        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   136 Jones, Madison         Tsunami                16.53    P 16.86q 
  2    75 Mccoy, Deshanae        Jersey Heat            17.50      17.57q 
  3   266 Abdus-Salaam, Asha     Team East Or                      22.74q 
 --    22 Tonra, Colleen         Elite Runner                        DNS  
 --    16 Jackson, Atiya         Elite Runner           20.00        DNS  
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 16.86  5/23/2009   Madison Jones, Tsunami                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   136 Jones, Madison         Tsunami                16.86      17.15  
  2    75 Mccoy, Deshanae        Jersey Heat            17.57      18.00  
  3    17 Ruiz, Myanda           Elite Runner           19.64      19.82  
  4   303 Glover, Janiya         Unattached             19.87      19.90  
  5   310 Morgan, Amber          Unattached             19.72      20.08  
  6   266 Abdus-Salaam, Asha     Team East Or           22.74      22.52  
Preliminaries
 --    22 Tonra, Colleen         Elite Runner            DNS              
 --   275 Wyatt, Genesis         Team East Or            DNS              
 --    16 Jackson, Atiya         Elite Runner            DNS              
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 35.62  5/23/2009   Zanayah Mickens, Team East Or               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --    21 Tapia, Eyanni          Elite Runner                        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   274 Williams, Vanessa      Team East Or                      44.35  
 --   275 Wyatt, Genesis         Team East Or                        DNS  
 --    22 Tonra, Colleen         Elite Runner                        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   270 Mickens, Zanayah       Team East Or                      35.62P 
  2    16 Jackson, Atiya         Elite Runner           47.00      37.52  
  3   136 Jones, Madison         Tsunami                40.10      37.72  
  4   310 Morgan, Amber          Unattached             43.00      39.64  
  5   266 Abdus-Salaam, Asha     Team East Or                      46.30  
  6    75 Mccoy, Deshanae        Jersey Heat            35.00      50.95  
 --    17 Ruiz, Myanda           Elite Runner           45.00        DNS  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:24.96  5/23/2009   Zanayah Mickens, Team East Or             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   270 Mickens, Zanayah       Team East Or                    1:24.96P 
  2    75 Mccoy, Deshanae        Jersey Heat          1:30.00    1:29.53  
  3    79 Young, Marlena         Jersey Heat          1:35.00    1:33.97  
  4   136 Jones, Madison         Tsunami              1:30.00    1:35.28  
  5    17 Ruiz, Myanda           Elite Runner         1:38.00    1:48.39  
  6    16 Jackson, Atiya         Elite Runner         1:50.00    2:04.43  
 --   274 Williams, Vanessa      Team East Or                        DNS  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 3:24.40  5/23/2009   Jaziah Hayes, Jersey Heat                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Hayes, Jaziah          Jersey Heat          3:20.00    3:24.40P 
  2    79 Young, Marlena         Jersey Heat          3:40.00    3:47.14  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 6:53.82  5/23/2009   Jaziah Hayes, Jersey Heat                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Hayes, Jaziah          Jersey Heat          6:34.00    6:53.82P 
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Team East Orange  'A'                                            DNS  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P  7-08  5/23/2009   Jaziah Hayes, Jersey Heat                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    74 Hayes, Jaziah          Jersey Heat          7-03.50    7-08.00P  NWI 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 15.17  5/23/2009   Peter Young, Jersey City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   100 Webster, Isaiah        MvP Express            16.50      17.16q 
  2    67 Lopez, Eric            Jersey City                       18.58  
  3   254 Wilcher, Simeon        Tsunami                19.30      18.82  
  4   214 Lashley, JaVail        Tsunami                16.89      27.50  
  5    31 Choi, Jonathon         Elite Runner                      27.58  
 --    36 Hinton, Jamil          Elite Runner           17.30        DNS  
 --   235 Rivas, Ky'son          Tsunami                             DNS  
 --   252 Wilcher, Caleb         Tsunami                19.70        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    71 Young, Peter           Jersey City                       15.64q 
  2   245 Sims, Shawn            Tsunami                16.10      16.56q 
  3   233 Rainey, Karon          Tsunami                16.97      18.32q 
  4    68 Payton, Prime          Jersey City                       19.33  
  5   298 Williams, Tyrese       Team East Or                      19.52  
  6   210 Jones, Morgan          Tsunami                17.20      19.92  
  7   223 Neal, Darius           Tsunami                19.30      20.00  
 --    49 Tonra, Sean            Elite Runner                        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   195 Goffe, Anthony         Tsunami                16.30      16.32q 
  2    28 Benoit, David          Elite Runner           16.00      16.33q 
  3    91 Sampson-Glass, Myl     Lightning TC           16.00      17.21q 
  4    32 Darrell, Jahad         Elite Runner           17.80      17.57q 
  5   224 Oates, Yasmeer         Tsunami                18.20      18.66  
  6   292 Smith, Trace           Team East Or                      19.00  
 --   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami                15.50        DNS  
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 15.17  5/23/2009   Peter Young, Jersey City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    71 Young, Peter           Jersey City            15.64      15.17P 
  2   195 Goffe, Anthony         Tsunami                16.32      16.31  
  3   245 Sims, Shawn            Tsunami                16.56      16.51  
  4   100 Webster, Isaiah        MvP Express            17.16      16.73  
  5    28 Benoit, David          Elite Runner           16.33      16.97  
  6    32 Darrell, Jahad         Elite Runner           17.57      17.43  
  7    91 Sampson-Glass, Myl     Lightning TC           17.21      18.00  
  8   233 Rainey, Karon          Tsunami                18.32      18.19  
Preliminaries
  9    67 Lopez, Eric            Jersey City            18.58             
 10   224 Oates, Yasmeer         Tsunami                18.66             
 11   254 Wilcher, Simeon        Tsunami                18.82             
 12   292 Smith, Trace           Team East Or           19.00             
 13    68 Payton, Prime          Jersey City            19.33             
 14   298 Williams, Tyrese       Team East Or           19.52             
 15   210 Jones, Morgan          Tsunami                19.92             
 16   223 Neal, Darius           Tsunami                20.00             
 17   214 Lashley, JaVail        Tsunami                27.50             
 18    31 Choi, Jonathon         Elite Runner           27.58             
 --    49 Tonra, Sean            Elite Runner            DNS              
 --   235 Rivas, Ky'son          Tsunami                 DNS              
 --   252 Wilcher, Caleb         Tsunami                 DNS              
 --    36 Hinton, Jamil          Elite Runner            DNS              
 --   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami                 DNS              
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 33.28  5/23/2009   Charles Bakos, Elite Runner                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   288 Simon, Cody            Team East Or                      41.90  
  2   298 Williams, Tyrese       Team East Or                      44.53  
  3    31 Choi, Jonathon         Elite Runner                    1:03.08  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1    68 Payton, Prime          Jersey City                       38.51  
  2    33 Fick, Joshua           Elite Runner                      40.23  
  3    67 Lopez, Eric            Jersey City                       40.54  
  4   293 Swint, Adam            Team East Or                      44.32  
  5   252 Wilcher, Caleb         Tsunami                42.50      44.53  
  6   292 Smith, Trace           Team East Or                      44.58  
  7   297 Williams, Gregory      Team East Or                      46.30  
  8   210 Jones, Morgan          Tsunami                42.19      48.93  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1    34 Gibardi, Joseph        Elite Runner           38.00      37.23  
  2   233 Rainey, Karon          Tsunami                36.20      38.29  
  3    32 Darrell, Jahad         Elite Runner           41.00      42.59  
  4   223 Neal, Darius           Tsunami                39.40      42.66  
  5   254 Wilcher, Simeon        Tsunami                38.20      43.82  
 --   235 Rivas, Ky'son          Tsunami                39.20        DNS  
 --   100 Webster, Isaiah        MvP Express            36.00        DNS  
 --   214 Lashley, JaVail        Tsunami                37.10        DNS  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1    27 Bakos, Charles         Elite Runner           35.00      33.28P 
  2   245 Sims, Shawn            Tsunami                34.10      36.73  
  3   195 Goffe, Anthony         Tsunami                33.10      37.93  
  4    28 Benoit, David          Elite Runner           35.00      38.83  
  5    91 Sampson-Glass, Myl     Lightning TC           35.00      40.27  
 --    36 Hinton, Jamil          Elite Runner           35.00        DNS  
 --   224 Oates, Yasmeer         Tsunami                35.10        DNS  
 --   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami                32.80        DNS  
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:25.65  5/23/2009   Shawn Sims, Tsunami                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   297 Williams, Gregory      Team East Or                    1:30.43  
  2    71 Young, Peter           Jersey City                     1:46.92  
  3   293 Swint, Adam            Team East Or                    1:54.72  
Section  2  
  1   298 Williams, Tyrese       Team East Or                    1:35.36  
  2   254 Wilcher, Simeon        Tsunami              1:30.00    1:40.22  
  3    32 Darrell, Jahad         Elite Runner         1:40.00    1:41.64  
  4   210 Jones, Morgan          Tsunami              1:35.00    1:47.93  
 --   235 Rivas, Ky'son          Tsunami              1:34.30        DNS  
 --   214 Lashley, JaVail        Tsunami              1:35.00        DNS  
Section  3  
  1   245 Sims, Shawn            Tsunami              1:22.00    1:25.65P 
  2   233 Rainey, Karon          Tsunami              1:25.10    1:28.58  
  3    91 Sampson-Glass, Myl     Lightning TC         1:18.00    1:32.32  
  4   223 Neal, Darius           Tsunami              1:30.00    1:37.04  
  5    84 Michel, Lutherson      Jersey Heat          1:30.00    1:44.94  
  6   224 Oates, Yasmeer         Tsunami              1:26.00    1:48.67  
 --   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami              1:18.00        DNS  
 --    36 Hinton, Jamil          Elite Runner         1:25.00        DNS  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 2:54.85  5/23/2009   Charles Bakos, Elite Runner               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    27 Bakos, Charles         Elite Runner         2:50.00    2:54.85P 
  2   195 Goffe, Anthony         Tsunami              2:56.10    3:01.70  
  3    28 Benoit, David          Elite Runner         3:10.00    3:12.09  
  4    34 Gibardi, Joseph        Elite Runner         3:30.00    3:12.46  
  5    84 Michel, Lutherson      Jersey Heat          3:25.00    3:30.00  
  6    33 Fick, Joshua           Elite Runner         3:45.00    4:05.34  
 --   199 Hall, Alijah           Tsunami                             DNS  
 
Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:48.71  5/23/2009   Charles Bakos, Elite Runner               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    27 Bakos, Charles         Elite Runner         5:39.00    5:48.71P 
  2    34 Gibardi, Joseph        Elite Runner         6:00.00    6:23.08  
  3    84 Michel, Lutherson      Jersey Heat          6:55.00    6:57.93  
  4    33 Fick, Joshua           Elite Runner                    7:37.21  
 --   199 Hall, Alijah           Tsunami                             DNS  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:20.58  5/23/2009   Team East Orange, Team East Or            
                         C Simon, T Smith, A Swint, G Williams             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team East Orange  'A'                                        1:20.58P 
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
PLAINFEILD P: P 10-02  5/23/2009   Isaiah Webster, MvP Express                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   100 Webster, Isaiah        MvP Express         12-00.25   10-02.00P  NWI 
  2   288 Simon, Cody            Team East Or                    9-07.00   NWI 
 --    49 Tonra, Sean            Elite Runner                        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
PLAINFEILD P: P 14.73  5/26/2009   Kelis Battle, Elite Runner                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1     4 Battle, Kelis          Elite Runner           15.10    P 14.73q 
  2   256 Boyd, Amber            Red Bank Wes           16.95      15.28q 
  3   301 Austin, Kendall        Unattached             16.20      15.83q 
  4     2 Abdulahad, Ayanna      Elite Runner           15.90      15.87  
  5   148 Olumbe, Mariamu        Tsunami                15.50      15.96  
  6   111 Carter, Destiny        Tsunami                16.00      18.12  
  7    97 Bond, Kaya             MvP Express            18.50      18.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1     9 Chadwick, Amaya        Elite Runner           15.50      15.32q 
  2   269 Mcfarlane, Alea        Team East Or                      15.47q 
  3   112 Chester, Kennisha      Tsunami                16.10      16.24  
  4     5 Benoit, Tanashia       Elite Runner           16.50      16.41  
  5   323 Jackson, Molly         Westfield YM                      19.27  
  6    21 Tapia, Eyanni          Elite Runner                      20.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    64 Womack, Simone         Jersey City                       15.12q 
  2   123 Gardner, Taylor        Tsunami                14.80      15.59q 
  3   121 Francios, Christiy     Tsunami                15.30      15.81q 
  4     8 Carter, Kendall        Elite Runner           18.00      17.89  
 --    23 Tucker, Keyarah        Elite Runner           16.00        DNS  
 --   147 Myers, Kenar           Tsunami                15.00        DNS  
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
PLAINFEILD P: P 14.73  5/26/2009   Kelis Battle, Elite Runner                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1     4 Battle, Kelis          Elite Runner           14.73      14.80  
  2   269 Mcfarlane, Alea        Team East Or           15.47      14.93  
  3    64 Womack, Simone         Jersey City            15.12      15.04  
  4     9 Chadwick, Amaya        Elite Runner           15.32      15.34  
  5   256 Boyd, Amber            Red Bank Wes           15.28      15.43  
  6   123 Gardner, Taylor        Tsunami                15.59      15.51  
  7   301 Austin, Kendall        Unattached             15.83      15.73  
 --   121 Francios, Christiy     Tsunami                15.81        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9     2 Abdulahad, Ayanna      Elite Runner           15.87             
 10   148 Olumbe, Mariamu        Tsunami                15.96             
 11   112 Chester, Kennisha      Tsunami                16.24             
 12     5 Benoit, Tanashia       Elite Runner           16.41             
 13     8 Carter, Kendall        Elite Runner           17.89             
 14   111 Carter, Destiny        Tsunami                18.12             
 15    97 Bond, Kaya             MvP Express            18.17             
 16   323 Jackson, Molly         Westfield YM           19.27             
 17    21 Tapia, Eyanni          Elite Runner           20.01             
 --   147 Myers, Kenar           Tsunami                 DNS              
 --    23 Tucker, Keyarah        Elite Runner            DNS              
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
PLAINFEILD P: P 31.26  5/27/2009   Mikayla Stone, Elite Runner                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1    64 Womack, Simone         Jersey City                       32.19  
  2    97 Bond, Kaya             MvP Express            38.00      42.23  
  3    21 Tapia, Eyanni          Elite Runner                      44.35  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   269 Mcfarlane, Alea        Team East Or                      32.39  
  2   147 Myers, Kenar           Tsunami                34.00      33.42  
  3     2 Abdulahad, Ayanna      Elite Runner           33.50      34.04  
  4     5 Benoit, Tanashia       Elite Runner           35.00      34.23  
  5   256 Boyd, Amber            Red Bank Wes           48.33      36.02  
  6   111 Carter, Destiny        Tsunami                39.00      38.06  
  7     8 Carter, Kendall        Elite Runner           41.00      42.51  
 --   121 Francios, Christiy     Tsunami                34.00        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1    20 Stone, Mikayla         Elite Runner           29.80      31.26P 
  2     4 Battle, Kelis          Elite Runner           30.10      32.93  
  3   148 Olumbe, Mariamu        Tsunami                31.50      33.85  
  4   123 Gardner, Taylor        Tsunami                32.00      33.90  
  5   112 Chester, Kennisha      Tsunami                33.10      34.52  
  6   124 Goss, Deja             Tsunami                32.00      34.84  
  7     9 Chadwick, Amaya        Elite Runner           33.00      36.33  
 --    23 Tucker, Keyarah        Elite Runner           33.00        DNS  
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:11.41  5/28/2009   Mikayla Stone, Elite Runner               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   111 Carter, Destiny        Tsunami              2:00.00    1:24.99  
  2     8 Carter, Kendall        Elite Runner                    1:41.49  
 --    21 Tapia, Eyanni          Elite Runner                        DNS  
Section  2  
  1    20 Stone, Mikayla         Elite Runner         1:10.00    1:11.41P 
  2   112 Chester, Kennisha      Tsunami              1:21.00    1:22.48  
  3     5 Benoit, Tanashia       Elite Runner         1:20.00    1:26.27  
  4    73 Hayes, Jahliyah        Jersey Heat          1:25.00    1:37.97  
 --   121 Francios, Christiy     Tsunami              1:25.00        DNS  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
PLAINFEILD P: P 2:52.89  5/27/2009   Erin Sauerborn, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   311 Sauerborn, Erin        Unattached           2:50.00    2:52.89P 
  2    56 Mclaughlin, Kelly      Hunterdon Ha         3:09.00    2:53.57  
  3    63 Saiboo, Vanessa        Jersey City                     3:04.89  
  4    73 Hayes, Jahliyah        Jersey Heat          3:35.00    4:16.16  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:48.56  5/28/2009   Erin Sauerborn, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   311 Sauerborn, Erin        Unattached           6:00.00    5:48.56P 
  2    63 Saiboo, Vanessa        Jersey City                     5:55.38  
  3    56 Mclaughlin, Kelly      Hunterdon Ha         6:04.00    5:56.55  
  4   325 Qiang, Cindy           Westfield YM         7:06.00    6:50.25  
  5   323 Jackson, Molly         Westfield YM                    7:55.08  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
     JO Meet: J  7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
PLAINFEILD P: P 12:14.00  5/23/2009   Melissa Endy, Westfield YM               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   330 Endy, Melissa          Westfield YM        12:14.00   12:14.00P 
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                         M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J   53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                         M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:03.29  5/27/2009   Elite Runners TC, Elite Runner            
                         A Abdulahad, K Battle, A Chadwick, M Stone        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Runners TC  'A'                             1:00.00    1:03.29P 
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:36.00  5/28/2009   Plainfield Tsunami Track Club, Tsunami    
                         M Olumbe, T Gardner, D Goss, K Myers              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plainfield Tsunami Track Club  'A'                5:00.00    5:36.00P 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C             
     JO Meet: J    4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C             
PLAINFEILD P: P 11-06.75  5/27/2009   Alea Mcfarlane, Team East Or             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   269 Mcfarlane, Alea        Team East Or                   11-06.75P  NWI 
  2   301 Austin, Kendall        Unattached          10-08.00   11-01.50N  NWI 
  3    63 Saiboo, Vanessa        Jersey City                    10-04.00N  NWI 
  4   124 Goss, Deja             Tsunami                         9-04.75N  NWI 
  5   256 Boyd, Amber            Red Bank Wes        12-00.25    8-03.50N  NWI 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
PLAINFEILD P: P  5.54m  5/25/2009   Iviana Hall, Tsunami                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Hall, Iviana           Tsunami                5.76m      5.54mP 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
PLAINFEILD P: P  7.93m  5/28/2009   Iviana Hall, Tsunami                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Hall, Iviana           Tsunami                7.36m      7.93mP 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
PLAINFEILD P: P 13.60  5/28/2009   Marvin Morgan, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   322 Morgan, Marvin         Unattached             13.99      14.02q 
  2   222 Neal, Berrell          Tsunami                14.00      14.98q 
  3   238 Scott, Javin           Tsunami                14.50      15.15q 
  4   101 Young, Dallas          MvP Express            14.50      16.19  
  5    65 Burns, Nolan           Jersey City                       16.44  
  6   265 Caldwell, Naseem       Roselle Rams           14.90      16.50  
  7   278 Davis, Benjamin        Team East Or                      21.23  
 --    48 Tapia, Najeer          Elite Runner                        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    96 Workman, Marcus        Morris Count           14.23      14.24q 
  2   283 Mickens, Zamir         Team East Or                      14.45q 
  3   188 Darrell, Samuel        Tsunami                14.70      14.75q 
  4    92 Foxworth, Kamrin       Morris Count           15.30      16.08  
  5    43 Ramsey, Kasey          Elite Runner           15.50      16.21  
  6   321 Mitchell, Juwan        Unattached                        16.83  
  7    61 Nesheiwat, Zack        Hunterdon Ha                      19.44  
  8   171 Body, Jah'rel          Tsunami                17.00      19.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    94 Okudah, Jeffrey        Morris Count           13.50      14.33q 
  2    37 Minor, Ryan            Elite Runner           14.80      15.15q 
  3   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami                           15.25  
  4    93 Massillon, Noah        Morris Count           15.90      15.41  
  5    95 Workman, Desmond       Morris Count           16.16      16.08  
  6    60 Brooks, Hamilton       Hunterdon Ha                      19.23  
  7   291 Smalling, Kavon        Team East Or                      19.39  
 --   290 Smalling, Javon        Team East Or                        DNS  
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
PLAINFEILD P: P 13.60  5/28/2009   Marvin Morgan, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   322 Morgan, Marvin         Unattached             14.02      13.60P 
  2    94 Okudah, Jeffrey        Morris Count           14.33      13.62  
  3   222 Neal, Berrell          Tsunami                14.98      13.71  
  4   283 Mickens, Zamir         Team East Or           14.45      14.07  
  5    96 Workman, Marcus        Morris Count           14.24      14.08  
  6    37 Minor, Ryan            Elite Runner           15.15      14.09  
  7   238 Scott, Javin           Tsunami                15.15      14.29  
  8   188 Darrell, Samuel        Tsunami                14.75      14.53  
Preliminaries
  9   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami                15.25             
 10    93 Massillon, Noah        Morris Count           15.41             
 11    95 Workman, Desmond       Morris Count           16.08             
 11    92 Foxworth, Kamrin       Morris Count           16.08             
 13   101 Young, Dallas          MvP Express            16.19             
 14    43 Ramsey, Kasey          Elite Runner           16.21             
 15    65 Burns, Nolan           Jersey City            16.44             
 16   265 Caldwell, Naseem       Roselle Rams           16.50             
 17   321 Mitchell, Juwan        Unattached             16.83             
 18    60 Brooks, Hamilton       Hunterdon Ha           19.23             
 19   291 Smalling, Kavon        Team East Or           19.39             
 20    61 Nesheiwat, Zack        Hunterdon Ha           19.44             
 21   171 Body, Jah'rel          Tsunami                19.56             
 22   278 Davis, Benjamin        Team East Or           21.23             
 --   290 Smalling, Javon        Team East Or            DNS              
 --    48 Tapia, Najeer          Elite Runner            DNS              
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
PLAINFEILD P: P 28.72  5/27/2009   Jeffrey Okudah, Morris Count                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   296 Webb, Daniel           Team East Or                      30.53  
  2   289 Simon, Shayne          Team East Or                      31.04  
  3   295 Thompson, Messiah      Team East Or                      31.97  
  4   280 Lee, Kyrin             Team East Or                      33.35  
  5   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami                           33.53  
  6   284 Minter, Christophe     Team East Or                      35.33  
  7   171 Body, Jah'rel          Tsunami                           42.41  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   283 Mickens, Zamir         Team East Or                      31.13  
  2    43 Ramsey, Kasey          Elite Runner           34.80      33.36  
  3   299 Wyatt, Zion            Team East Or                      34.05  
  4    42 Payne, Steven          Elite Runner           34.80      34.33  
  5   265 Caldwell, Naseem       Roselle Rams           36.40      36.16  
  6    44 Rogers, Trey           Elite Runner           36.00      38.93  
  7    51 Walkes, Noel           Elite Runner           41.00      43.14  
 --   321 Mitchell, Juwan        Unattached             36.00        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1   188 Darrell, Samuel        Tsunami                31.40      30.06  
  2   175 Brunson, Malcolm       Tsunami                33.00      31.20  
  3   101 Young, Dallas          MvP Express            32.50      32.54  
  4    93 Massillon, Noah        Morris Count           32.43      33.03  
  5    95 Workman, Desmond       Morris Count           33.89      33.91  
  6    96 Workman, Marcus        Morris Count           31.60      34.84  
  7    60 Brooks, Hamilton       Hunterdon Ha           34.32      35.02  
 --    61 Nesheiwat, Zack        Hunterdon Ha           34.69        DNS  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1    94 Okudah, Jeffrey        Morris Count           29.81      28.72P 
  2   222 Neal, Berrell          Tsunami                29.70      29.00  
  3   322 Morgan, Marvin         Unattached             30.00      29.03  
  4   238 Scott, Javin           Tsunami                30.00      30.68  
  5   174 Brennan, Kevin         Tsunami                31.00      30.69  
  6    37 Minor, Ryan            Elite Runner           31.00      30.83  
  7    26 Bagley, Markus         Elite Runner           31.00      31.58  
  8    92 Foxworth, Kamrin       Morris Count           30.51      34.82  
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:10.00  5/28/2009   Marvin Morgan, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   220 McNeil, Qumir          Tsunami                         1:14.29  
  2   289 Simon, Shayne          Team East Or                    1:15.68  
  3   296 Webb, Daniel           Team East Or                    1:16.06  
  4   280 Lee, Kyrin             Team East Or                    1:19.78  
  5   299 Wyatt, Zion            Team East Or                    1:21.54  
  6    43 Ramsey, Kasey          Elite Runner         1:23.00    1:22.97  
  7   328 Otis, Ethan            Westfield YM         1:24.80    1:25.21  
  8   242 Simmons, Ian           Tsunami                         1:25.31  
Section  2  
  1   322 Morgan, Marvin         Unattached           1:10.00    1:10.00P 
  2    85 Moses-Ii, Chuckie      Jersey Heat          1:11.00    1:12.70  
  3    26 Bagley, Markus         Elite Runner         1:10.00    1:14.83  
  4   180 Cardona, Christian     Tsunami              1:19.00    1:16.02  
  5    37 Minor, Ryan            Elite Runner         1:10.00    1:16.79  
  6   265 Caldwell, Naseem       Roselle Rams         1:12.90    1:25.74  
  7   171 Body, Jah'rel          Tsunami              1:13.00    1:34.98  
 --    86 Provillon, Jaisah      Jersey Heat          1:11.00        DNS  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
PLAINFEILD P: P 2:45.25  5/27/2009   Chuckie Moses-Ii, Jersey Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    85 Moses-Ii, Chuckie      Jersey Heat          2:41.00    2:45.25P 
  2   201 Hamilton, Jordan       Tsunami              2:40.00    2:47.76  
  3   279 Dyer, Justin           Team East Or                    2:50.52  
  4    42 Payne, Steven          Elite Runner         2:55.00    2:57.36  
  5   180 Cardona, Christian     Tsunami                         3:00.14  
  6    44 Rogers, Trey           Elite Runner         3:00.00    3:15.32  
  7   242 Simmons, Ian           Tsunami                         3:17.79  
  8    69 Spivey, Tyler          Jersey City                     3:24.53  
  9    51 Walkes, Noel           Elite Runner         3:30.00    3:34.96  
 10    30 Butter, Rameet         Elite Runner                    3:38.15  
 --    86 Provillon, Jaisah      Jersey Heat          2:55.00        DNS  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:29.78  5/28/2009   Chuckie Moses-Ii, Jersey Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    85 Moses-Ii, Chuckie      Jersey Heat          5:20.00    5:29.78P 
  2    42 Payne, Steven          Elite Runner         5:40.00    5:42.90  
  3   279 Dyer, Justin           Team East Or                    5:45.98  
  4   201 Hamilton, Jordan       Tsunami              5:45.00    5:53.81  
  5    44 Rogers, Trey           Elite Runner         6:00.00    6:32.76  
  6    69 Spivey, Tyler          Jersey City                     6:40.30  
  7    51 Walkes, Noel           Elite Runner         6:45.00    6:56.15  
  8    30 Butter, Rameet         Elite Runner                    6:57.69  
 --   320 Lundberg, Nicholas     Unattached                          DNS  
 --    86 Provillon, Jaisah      Jersey Heat          5:35.00        DNS  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                         Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J   51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                         Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:00.18  5/27/2009   Morris County TC, Morris Count            
                         K Foxworth, N Massillon, J Okudah, D Workman      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris County TC  'A'                               59.70    1:00.18P 
  2 Team East Orange  'A'                                        1:00.77  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
PLAINFEILD P: P 4:55.30  5/28/2009   Plainfield Tsunami Track Club, Tsunami    
                         B Neal, J Scott, S Darrell, K Brennan             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plainfield Tsunami Track Club  'A'                4:42.00    4:55.30P 
  2 Team East Orange  'A'                                        5:12.01  
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
PLAINFEILD P: P 12-01  5/28/2009   Kevin Brennan, Tsunami                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   174 Brennan, Kevin         Tsunami                        12-01.00P  NWI 
  2    26 Bagley, Markus         Elite Runner        11-00.00   12-00.50N  NWI 
  3   180 Cardona, Christian     Tsunami                        11-06.75N  NWI 
  4   295 Thompson, Messiah      Team East Or                   10-11.00N  NWI 
  5   242 Simmons, Ian           Tsunami                         9-08.25N  NWI 
  6   328 Otis, Ethan            Westfield YM                    9-02.50N  NWI 
  7   284 Minter, Christophe     Team East Or                    7-00.00N  NWI 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
PLAINFEILD P: P  6.80m  5/26/2009   Juwan Mitchell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   321 Mitchell, Juwan        Unattached             4.55m      6.80mP 
  2   318 Hulandel, Ahsan        Unattached             6.78m      6.70m  
  3   175 Brunson, Malcolm       Tsunami                6.04m      6.14m  
  4   278 Davis, Benjamin        Team East Or                      5.77m  
  5    65 Burns, Nolan           Jersey City                       5.64m  
  6   179 Cannon, Eddie          Tsunami                4.77m      5.46m  
  7   291 Smalling, Kavon        Team East Or                      3.82m  
  8   290 Smalling, Javon        Team East Or                      3.74m  
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
PLAINFEILD P: P 19.90m  5/27/2009   Zack Nesheiwat, Hunterdon Ha               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    61 Nesheiwat, Zack        Hunterdon Ha          14.91m     19.90mP 
  2   175 Brunson, Malcolm       Tsunami                9.80m     15.20m  
  3   179 Cannon, Eddie          Tsunami               12.03m     14.60m  
  4   278 Davis, Benjamin        Team East Or                     12.20m  
  5   291 Smalling, Kavon        Team East Or                      7.80m  
  6   290 Smalling, Javon        Team East Or                      5.84m  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
PLAINFEILD P: P 14.71  5/28/2009   Tiffany Frazier, Tsunami                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   257 Brewer, Khali          Red Bank Wes           17.28      16.00q 
  2   259 Lumax, Bubyne          Red Bank Wes           16.40      16.63q 
  3   129 Janayda, Whitfield     Tsunami                14.90      16.79q 
 --   149 Patterson, Sydney      Tsunami                             DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   122 Frazier, Tiffany       Tsunami                14.80      14.75q 
  2   272 Smalling, Shanta       Team East Or                      14.83q 
  3   273 Tomlinson, Tami-An     Team East Or                      15.89q 
  4    10 Fick, Krystal          Elite Runner           15.80      16.08q 
  5   137 Jones, Mya             Tsunami                15.20      16.09q 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
PLAINFEILD P: P 14.71  5/28/2009   Tiffany Frazier, Tsunami                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   122 Frazier, Tiffany       Tsunami                14.75      14.71P 
  2   272 Smalling, Shanta       Team East Or           14.83      14.85  
  3   257 Brewer, Khali          Red Bank Wes           16.00      15.77  
  4   273 Tomlinson, Tami-An     Team East Or           15.89      15.95  
  5    10 Fick, Krystal          Elite Runner           16.08      16.06  
  6   259 Lumax, Bubyne          Red Bank Wes           16.63      16.29  
  7   137 Jones, Mya             Tsunami                16.09      16.35  
  8   129 Janayda, Whitfield     Tsunami                16.79      16.59  
Preliminaries
 --   149 Patterson, Sydney      Tsunami                 DNS              
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
PLAINFEILD P: P 30.72  5/27/2009   Ayanna Fowler, Elite Runner                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   272 Smalling, Shanta       Team East Or                      31.85  
  2   271 Sherman, Elyse         Team East Or                      33.27  
  3   273 Tomlinson, Tami-An     Team East Or                      34.50  
 --   116 Darrell, Kiiantay      Tsunami                             DNS  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1    11 Fowler, Ayanna         Elite Runner           29.00      30.72P 
  2    59 Sweeney, Zhane         Hunterdon Ha           30.72      31.11  
  3   122 Frazier, Tiffany       Tsunami                31.00      31.26  
  4   308 Hyatt, Amari           Unattached             30.00      31.44  
  5   137 Jones, Mya             Tsunami                32.00      35.52  
  6    10 Fick, Krystal          Elite Runner           33.00      35.79  
  7   259 Lumax, Bubyne          Red Bank Wes           32.65      36.60  
  8   129 Janayda, Whitfield     Tsunami                33.00      39.62  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:06.51  5/28/2009   Ayanna Fowler, Elite Runner               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    11 Fowler, Ayanna         Elite Runner         1:06.00    1:06.51P 
  2    59 Sweeney, Zhane         Hunterdon Ha         1:13.00    1:11.46  
  3   308 Hyatt, Amari           Unattached           1:11.00    1:12.59  
  4   122 Frazier, Tiffany       Tsunami              1:27.00    1:17.61  
  5   137 Jones, Mya             Tsunami              1:28.00    1:21.40  
  6    10 Fick, Krystal          Elite Runner         1:18.00    1:22.73  
  7   116 Darrell, Kiiantay      Tsunami                         1:26.52  
  8   129 Janayda, Whitfield     Tsunami              1:30.00    1:38.63  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
PLAINFEILD P: P 2:36.55  5/27/2009   Michelle Golowko, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Golowko, Michelle      Unattached           2:33.00    2:36.55P 
  2   115 Cubbage, Allieyah      Tsunami                         2:43.37  
  3   305 Harasts, Cassandra     Unattached           2:40.00    2:44.47  
  4   312 Traylor, Mary          Unattached           2:44.00    2:48.26  
  5    19 Shibata, Emily         Elite Runner         2:50.00    3:02.95  
 --    55 Mclaughlin, Erin       Hunterdon Ha         3:09.00        DNS  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:15.46  5/28/2009   Michelle Golowko, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   304 Golowko, Michelle      Unattached           5:32.00    5:15.46P 
  2   312 Traylor, Mary          Unattached           5:45.00    5:31.46  
  3   305 Harasts, Cassandra     Unattached           5:15.00    5:35.16  
  4   115 Cubbage, Allieyah      Tsunami                         5:45.37  
  5    19 Shibata, Emily         Elite Runner         5:50.00    6:06.74  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
PLAINFEILD P: P 12:43.93  5/27/2009   Emily Shibata, Elite Runner              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    19 Shibata, Emily         Elite Runner        12:36.00   12:43.93P 
  2    55 Mclaughlin, Erin       Hunterdon Ha                   13:15.43  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:33.46  5/28/2009   Team East Orange, Team East Or            
                         I Bashir, E Sherman, S Smalling, T Tomlinson      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team East Orange  'A'                                        5:33.46P 
 -- Plainfield Tsunami Track Club  'A'                               DNS  
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA             
     JO Meet: J    5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA             
PLAINFEILD P: P 14-06.25  5/27/2009   Leah Wis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   314 Wis, Leah              Unattached          14-00.25   14-06.25P  NWI 
  2   257 Brewer, Khali          Red Bank Wes        13-00.00   11-09.50N  NWI 
  3   271 Sherman, Elyse         Team East Or                   10-03.00N  NWI 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
PLAINFEILD P: P  4.55m  5/27/2009   Inayah Bashir, Team East Or                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   267 Bashir, Inayah         Team East Or                      4.55mP 
 --   149 Patterson, Sydney      Tsunami                             DNS  
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
PLAINFEILD P: P  8.54m  5/26/2009   Inayah Bashir, Team East Or                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   267 Bashir, Inayah         Team East Or                      8.54mP 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
PLAINFEILD P: P 13.28  5/26/2009   Gausnary Decius, Jersey Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    80 Decius, Gausnary       Jersey Heat            13.00    P 13.28q 
  2   287 Sherman, Ellison       Team East Or                      15.40q 
  3   261 Agbozo, Joshua         Red Bank Wes           15.00      16.01q 
  4   277 Campbell, Jibreel      Team East Or                      16.44q 
  5   264 Steverson, Noah        Red Bank Wes                      17.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   260 Agbozo, Jacob          Red Bank Wes           14.62      14.19q 
  2   276 Beals, Tyraiq          Team East Or                      14.58q 
  3    70 Squires, Cedric        Jersey City                       14.92q 
  4    40 Parham, Jordan         Elite Runner           16.10      16.62q 
  5   209 Jones, Mason           Tsunami                23.87      21.93  
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
PLAINFEILD P: P 13.28  5/26/2009   Gausnary Decius, Jersey Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    80 Decius, Gausnary       Jersey Heat            13.28      13.35  
  2   260 Agbozo, Jacob          Red Bank Wes           14.19      14.39  
  3   276 Beals, Tyraiq          Team East Or           14.58      14.43  
  4    70 Squires, Cedric        Jersey City            14.92      14.68  
  5   287 Sherman, Ellison       Team East Or           15.40      15.74  
  6   261 Agbozo, Joshua         Red Bank Wes           16.01      15.85  
  7    40 Parham, Jordan         Elite Runner           16.62      16.25  
  8   277 Campbell, Jibreel      Team East Or           16.44      16.87  
Preliminaries
  9   264 Steverson, Noah        Red Bank Wes           17.67             
 10   209 Jones, Mason           Tsunami                21.93             
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
PLAINFEILD P: P 29.44  5/27/2009   Gausnary Decius, Jersey Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1    70 Squires, Cedric        Jersey City                       31.06  
  2   287 Sherman, Ellison       Team East Or                      34.36  
  3   277 Campbell, Jibreel      Team East Or                      35.88  
  4    40 Parham, Jordan         Elite Runner           38.00      38.31  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1    80 Decius, Gausnary       Jersey Heat            29.00      29.44P 
  2    82 Francis, Malik         Jersey Heat            29.50      31.46  
  3    50 Vandross, Devine       Elite Runner           31.00      31.95  
  4   260 Agbozo, Jacob          Red Bank Wes           31.26      32.40  
  5   261 Agbozo, Joshua         Red Bank Wes           32.00      35.13  
  6   165 Andrew, Darion         Tsunami                35.00      36.66  
  7    38 Nigam, Kavi            Elite Runner           36.00      38.05  
 --   208 Jones, Mark            Tsunami                28.00        DNS  
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
     JO Meet: J   53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:11.19  5/28/2009   Elliott Sherman, Team East Or             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   286 Sherman, Elliott       Team East Or                    1:11.19P 
  2   165 Andrew, Darion         Tsunami              1:30.00    1:26.55  
  3    38 Nigam, Kavi            Elite Runner         1:25.00    1:29.15  
Section  2  
  1    82 Francis, Malik         Jersey Heat          1:15.00    1:11.46  
  2   208 Jones, Mark            Tsunami              1:07.00    1:12.31  
  3    50 Vandross, Devine       Elite Runner         1:13.00    1:16.02  
  4    81 Faustin, Jehovahny     Jersey Heat          1:20.00    1:24.00  
  5    40 Parham, Jordan         Elite Runner         1:20.00    1:33.00  
 --    99 Webster, Brandon       MvP Express          1:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
PLAINFEILD P: P 2:40.12  5/27/2009   Michaiah Lundy, Team East Or              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   281 Lundy, Michaiah        Team East Or                    2:40.12P 
  2   286 Sherman, Elliott       Team East Or                    2:42.72  
  3   237 Robinson, Trae         Tsunami                         2:45.04  
  4    35 Gray, Keith            Elite Runner         2:46.00    2:48.12  
  5    89 Sergeant, Marcus       Jersey Heat          2:45.00    2:49.40  
  6   208 Jones, Mark            Tsunami              2:40.00    2:49.86  
  7   170 Bissoondial, DaSha     Tsunami                         2:55.74  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:29.42  5/28/2009   Michaiah Lundy, Team East Or              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   281 Lundy, Michaiah        Team East Or                    5:29.42P 
  2    45 Singh, Ajay            Elite Runner         5:40.00    5:37.74  
  3    35 Gray, Keith            Elite Runner         5:37.00    5:42.31  
  4   237 Robinson, Trae         Tsunami                         5:44.38  
  5   170 Bissoondial, DaSha     Tsunami                         5:49.03  
  6    89 Sergeant, Marcus       Jersey Heat          5:35.00    5:54.94  
  7   326 Baker, Matthew         Westfield YM         6:44.00    6:21.70  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
PLAINFEILD P: P 12:00.02  5/27/2009   Ajay Singh, Elite Runner                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    45 Singh, Ajay            Elite Runner        12:30.00   12:00.02P 
  2    35 Gray, Keith            Elite Runner        12:20.00   12:07.54  
  3   326 Baker, Matthew         Westfield YM        13:25.50   13:28.98  
 --    89 Sergeant, Marcus       Jersey Heat         12:00.00        DNS  
 --   319 Lundberg, Joseph       Unattached          11:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:31.24  5/28/2009   Team East Orange, Team East Or            
                         J Campbell, M Lundy, E Sherman, E Sherman         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team East Orange  'A'                                        5:31.24P 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                
     JO Meet: J    5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                
PLAINFEILD P: P 13-11.50  5/28/2009   Jacob Agbozo, Red Bank Wes               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   260 Agbozo, Jacob          Red Bank Wes                   13-11.50P  NWI 
  2    99 Webster, Brandon       MvP Express         14-00.25   13-01.50N  NWI 
  3   228 Pinckney, Justin       Tsunami             11-07.00   11-11.00N  NWI 
  4    50 Vandross, Devine       Elite Runner        11-00.00   11-08.00N  NWI 
  5   170 Bissoondial, DaSha     Tsunami                        10-01.00N  NWI 
  6   264 Steverson, Noah        Red Bank Wes        12-00.25    8-11.00N  NWI 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
PLAINFEILD P: P  7.91m  5/28/2009   Tyraiq Beals, Team East Or                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   276 Beals, Tyraiq          Team East Or                      7.91mP 
  2    66 Chapel, Xavier         Jersey City                       7.90m  
  3    82 Francis, Malik         Jersey Heat            6.25m      6.81m  
  4   185 Chapman, Peter         Tsunami                5.43m      6.30m  
  5   228 Pinckney, Justin       Tsunami                4.41m      5.50m  
  6   209 Jones, Mason           Tsunami                2.99m      3.75m  
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
PLAINFEILD P: P 20.90m  5/25/2009   Brandon Webster, MvP Express               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    99 Webster, Brandon       MvP Express           25.91m     20.90mP 
  2   276 Beals, Tyraiq          Team East Or                     15.40m  
  2   228 Pinckney, Justin       Tsunami               16.07m     15.40m  
  4    66 Chapel, Xavier         Jersey City                      14.10m  
  5   185 Chapman, Peter         Tsunami               10.51m     12.10m  
  6   209 Jones, Mason           Tsunami                6.29m      7.46m  
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
PLAINFEILD P: P 13.06  5/26/2009   Tatyana Butler, Elite Runner                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    76 Moses, Asia            Jersey Heat            13.00      13.63q 
  2     3 Battle, Keile          Elite Runner           13.40      13.67q 
  3   109 Cannon, Hanna          Tsunami                13.70      13.92q 
  4    18 Saez, Deanna           Elite Runner           15.00      14.57q 
  5   125 Guerrero, Anayda       Tsunami                           14.65q 
 --   131 Johnson, Courtney      Tsunami                14.00        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1     7 Butler, Tatyana        Elite Runner           13.00    P 13.06q 
  2    14 Gulama, Naomi          Elite Runner           13.80      13.86q 
  3    15 Huang, Katherine       Elite Runner                      14.17q 
  4   104 Andrew, Alexis         Tsunami                14.50      14.31q 
  5   329 Boyd, Aaliyah          Tsunami                           14.82  
  6   139 Kenya, Banks           Tsunami                14.90      17.00  
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
PLAINFEILD P: P 13.06  5/26/2009   Tatyana Butler, Elite Runner                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1     7 Butler, Tatyana        Elite Runner           13.06      13.43  
  2     3 Battle, Keile          Elite Runner           13.67      13.60  
  3    76 Moses, Asia            Jersey Heat            13.63      13.75  
  4    14 Gulama, Naomi          Elite Runner           13.86      13.80  
  5   109 Cannon, Hanna          Tsunami                13.92      13.91  
  6   104 Andrew, Alexis         Tsunami                14.31      14.48  
  7    15 Huang, Katherine       Elite Runner           14.17      14.53  
  8    18 Saez, Deanna           Elite Runner           14.57      14.58  
 --   125 Guerrero, Anayda       Tsunami                14.65        DNS  
Preliminaries
 10   329 Boyd, Aaliyah          Tsunami                14.82             
 11   139 Kenya, Banks           Tsunami                17.00             
 --   131 Johnson, Courtney      Tsunami                 DNS              
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
PLAINFEILD P: P 27.62  5/27/2009   Imani Coleman, Lightning TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1    15 Huang, Katherine       Elite Runner                      29.53  
  2   126 Guerrero, Sherly       Tsunami                           30.50  
  3   109 Cannon, Hanna          Tsunami                31.00      30.77  
  4   139 Kenya, Banks           Tsunami                34.00      31.60  
  5   106 Barnes, Elizabeth      Tsunami                31.00      32.04  
  6   125 Guerrero, Anayda       Tsunami                           33.30  
  7   131 Johnson, Courtney      Tsunami                34.15      36.23  
 --    72 Edwards, Tiarra        Jersey Heat            32.50        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1    90 Coleman, Imani         Lightning TC           26.00      27.62P 
  2     7 Butler, Tatyana        Elite Runner           28.50      28.57  
  3     3 Battle, Keile          Elite Runner           29.00      28.80  
  4    14 Gulama, Naomi          Elite Runner           29.00      28.97  
  5    78 Theodore, Marie        Jersey Heat            27.00      28.99  
  6    76 Moses, Asia            Jersey Heat            28.00      29.07  
  7   104 Andrew, Alexis         Tsunami                30.00      30.46  
  8    18 Saez, Deanna           Elite Runner           30.00      30.65  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J   53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
PLAINFEILD P: P 1:00.52  5/28/2009   Imani Coleman, Lightning TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    15 Huang, Katherine       Elite Runner                    1:09.80  
  2   126 Guerrero, Sherly       Tsunami                         1:12.39  
  3   125 Guerrero, Anayda       Tsunami                         1:19.03  
  4    72 Edwards, Tiarra        Jersey Heat          1:25.00    1:23.53  
  5   109 Cannon, Hanna          Tsunami              1:24.00    1:30.40  
  6   139 Kenya, Banks           Tsunami              1:30.00    1:39.82  
 --   329 Boyd, Aaliyah          Tsunami                             DNS  
Section  2  
  1    18 Saez, Deanna           Elite Runner         1:09.00    1:09.27  
  2   145 Miller, Savannah       Tsunami              1:15.00    1:10.74  
  3    54 Driscoll, Meaghan      Hunterdon Ha         1:14.20    1:13.73  
  4   104 Andrew, Alexis         Tsunami              1:20.00    1:14.15  
  5   106 Barnes, Elizabeth      Tsunami              1:17.00    1:14.29  
  6    58 Modde, Tanya           Hunterdon Ha         1:15.90    1:18.98  
  7   302 Day, Brittany          Unattached           1:07.98    1:22.98  
 --   307 Hulandel, Aliyah       Unattached           1:07.90        DNS  
Section  3  
  1    90 Coleman, Imani         Lightning TC         1:00.00    1:00.52P 
  2    13 Green, Brittany        Elite Runner         1:05.00    1:06.93  
  3    78 Theodore, Marie        Jersey Heat          1:00.00    1:08.78  
  4    12 Gray, Carla            Elite Runner         1:06.00    1:09.02  
  5    76 Moses, Asia            Jersey Heat          1:05.00    1:11.29  
  6     7 Butler, Tatyana        Elite Runner         1:06.00    1:13.30  
 --     3 Battle, Keile          Elite Runner         1:07.00        DNS  
 --    14 Gulama, Naomi          Elite Runner         1:05.00        DNS  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
PLAINFEILD P: P 2:29.56  5/27/2009   Shayla Harris, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    25 Yu, Connie             Elite Runner                    2:56.24  
  2   125 Guerrero, Anayda       Tsunami                         3:16.64  
 --    54 Driscoll, Meaghan      Hunterdon Ha         2:58.00        DNS  
 --   106 Barnes, Elizabeth      Tsunami                             DNS  
Section  2  
  1   306 Harris, Shayla         Unattached           2:30.00    2:29.56P 
  2    90 Coleman, Imani         Lightning TC         2:29.00    2:33.92  
  3     6 Britton, Stephanie     Elite Runner         2:30.00    2:36.42  
  4    52 Cicitta, Nisa          Hunterdon Ha         2:45.00    2:41.27  
  5    24 Wu, Catherine          Elite Runner         2:43.00    2:46.10  
  6    53 Claudia, Cassavell     Hunterdon Ha         2:45.40    2:48.48  
  7    77 Spann, Monique         Jersey Heat          2:45.00    2:52.60  
  8   302 Day, Brittany          Unattached           2:34.76    2:55.16  
  9   145 Miller, Savannah       Tsunami              2:45.00    3:03.09  
 10   258 Louisaire, Lauren      Red Bank Wes         2:20.00    3:54.63  
 --    57 Modde, Clarissa        Hunterdon Ha         2:46.00         DQ  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:15.66  5/28/2009   Shayla Harris, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   306 Harris, Shayla         Unattached           5:06.00    5:15.66P 
  2   313 Vanasse, Camille       Unattached           5:12.00    5:24.50  
  3     6 Britton, Stephanie     Elite Runner         5:22.00    5:27.94  
  4   302 Day, Brittany          Unattached           5:07.21    5:30.77  
  5    24 Wu, Catherine          Elite Runner         5:44.00    5:40.86  
  6    57 Modde, Clarissa        Hunterdon Ha         5:30.00    5:41.85  
  7   300 Alvarado, Brigid       Unattached           5:47.00    5:53.88  
  8    77 Spann, Monique         Jersey Heat          5:40.00    6:01.64  
  9    25 Yu, Connie             Elite Runner                    6:10.86  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
PLAINFEILD P: P 11:21.36  5/27/2009   Brittany Day, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   302 Day, Brittany          Unattached          10:32.78   11:21.36P 
  2   306 Harris, Shayla         Unattached          11:29.00   11:42.12  
  3   300 Alvarado, Brigid       Unattached          12:30.00   12:10.20  
  4    24 Wu, Catherine          Elite Runner        12:13.00   12:25.84  
  5    77 Spann, Monique         Jersey Heat         13:00.00   12:46.84  
  6    25 Yu, Connie             Elite Runner                   13:16.47  
  7   309 Kelley, Colleen        Unattached          14:31.00   14:43.47  
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
PLAINFEILD P: P 53.81  5/27/2009   Elite Runners TC, Elite Runner              
                       K Battle, S Britton, T Butler, C Gray             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Runners TC  'A'                               52.00      53.81P 
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:03.24  5/28/2009   Hunterdon Hawks, Hunterdon Ha             
                         C Claudia, N Cicitta, M Driscoll, C Modde         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunterdon Hawks  'A'                              4:56.00    5:03.24P 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint              
     JO Meet: J    5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint              
PLAINFEILD P: P 14-09.50  5/27/2009   Aliyah Hulandel, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   307 Hulandel, Aliyah       Unattached          15-08.25   14-09.50P  NWI 
  2    76 Moses, Asia            Jersey Heat         13-06.00   12-04.00N  NWI 
  3    78 Theodore, Marie        Jersey Heat         12-02.25   10-10.50N  NWI 
  4    54 Driscoll, Meaghan      Hunterdon Ha         9-08.25    8-10.00N  NWI 
  5   258 Louisaire, Lauren      Red Bank Wes        14-00.25    7-09.00N  NWI 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
PLAINFEILD P: P  9.90m  5/28/2009   Aliyah Hulandel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   307 Hulandel, Aliyah       Unattached             8.25m      9.90mP 
  2    72 Edwards, Tiarra        Jersey Heat            3.34m      3.79m  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
PLAINFEILD P: P 12.16  5/26/2009   Clay Austin, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   263 Louisaire, Roger       Red Bank Wes           14.00      13.27q 
  2   327 Haynes, Kwame          Westfield YM           13.80      13.62q 
  3   262 Brown, Dylan           Red Bank Wes           13.00      14.04q 
  4    83 Jefferson, Tajier      Jersey Heat            13.30      14.74q 
  5    41 Parham, Joshua         Elite Runner           15.10      16.25q 
  6   184 Chapman, Derrick       Tsunami                17.43      16.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   316 Austin, Clay           Unattached             12.60    P 12.16q 
  2   212 Kenneth, Evely         Tsunami                13.20      12.53q 
  3   285 Roper, Dujon           Team East Or                      13.56q 
  4   282 Mcfarlane, Jordan      Team East Or                      16.35  
 --   317 Berry, Morrell         Unattached             15.00        DNS  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
PLAINFEILD P: P 12.16  5/26/2009   Clay Austin, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   316 Austin, Clay           Unattached             12.16      12.24  
  2   212 Kenneth, Evely         Tsunami                12.53      12.80  
  3   263 Louisaire, Roger       Red Bank Wes           13.27      13.11  
  4   327 Haynes, Kwame          Westfield YM           13.62      13.60  
  5   285 Roper, Dujon           Team East Or           13.56      13.74  
  6   262 Brown, Dylan           Red Bank Wes           14.04      13.84  
  7    83 Jefferson, Tajier      Jersey Heat            14.74      15.12  
  8    41 Parham, Joshua         Elite Runner           16.25      15.82  
Preliminaries
  9   282 Mcfarlane, Jordan      Team East Or           16.35             
 10   184 Chapman, Derrick       Tsunami                16.63             
 --   317 Berry, Morrell         Unattached              DNS              
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
PLAINFEILD P: P 25.46  5/27/2009   Clay Austin, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   317 Berry, Morrell         Unattached             35.50        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   285 Roper, Dujon           Team East Or                      28.60  
  2   263 Louisaire, Roger       Red Bank Wes           29.22      29.49  
  3   229 Pinckney, Kishon       Tsunami                30.02      30.28  
  4    83 Jefferson, Tajier      Jersey Heat            30.00      30.84  
  5   215 Leach, Anthony         Tsunami                35.00      33.62  
  6   282 Mcfarlane, Jordan      Team East Or                      34.78  
 --   167 Ballou, Francois       Tsunami                33.00         DQ  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   316 Austin, Clay           Unattached             25.20      25.46P 
  2   183 Carter, Marcel         Tsunami                25.90      25.82  
  3   212 Kenneth, Evely         Tsunami                29.00      26.40  
  4    88 Rivera, Ricardo        Jersey Heat            26.50      27.24  
  5   262 Brown, Dylan           Red Bank Wes           28.25      28.23  
  6    87 Provillon-Jr, Nixo     Jersey Heat            27.00      28.25  
  7    98 Sears, Oseric          MvP Express            27.50      28.73  
  8    41 Parham, Joshua         Elite Runner           29.00      34.49  
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
PLAINFEILD P: P 57.98  5/28/2009   Marcel Carter, Tsunami                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   285 Roper, Dujon           Team East Or                    1:06.60  
  2   294 Taylor, Michael        Team East Or                    1:10.47  
  3   243 Simmons, Michael       Tsunami                         1:13.25  
Section  2  
  1   183 Carter, Marcel         Tsunami                56.60      57.98P 
  2   212 Kenneth, Evely         Tsunami              1:02.00    1:03.30  
  3    87 Provillon-Jr, Nixo     Jersey Heat          1:00.00    1:05.53  
  4    98 Sears, Oseric          MvP Express            58.50    1:06.11  
  5   327 Haynes, Kwame          Westfield YM         1:07.10    1:06.31  
  6   167 Ballou, Francois       Tsunami              1:20.00    1:11.84  
  7    41 Parham, Joshua         Elite Runner         1:13.00    1:18.58  
  8   215 Leach, Anthony         Tsunami              1:40.00    1:19.56  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
PLAINFEILD P: P 2:25.90  5/27/2009   Marcel Carter, Tsunami                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   183 Carter, Marcel         Tsunami              2:15.00    2:25.90P 
  2    39 Nigam, Rahi            Elite Runner         2:30.00    2:29.43  
  3   167 Ballou, Francois       Tsunami              2:50.00    2:50.83  
  4    29 Boros, Jonathon        Elite Runner         2:49.00    2:52.76  
  5     1 Saltzman, Max          Comets TC            2:35.00    3:00.75  
  6   243 Simmons, Michael       Tsunami                         3:29.27  
 --   315 Adamovics, Andris      Unattached                          DNS  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
PLAINFEILD P: P 5:13.73  5/28/2009   Rahi Nigam, Elite Runner                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    39 Nigam, Rahi            Elite Runner         5:30.00    5:13.73P 
  2    46 Singh, Jaspal          Elite Runner         5:14.00    5:14.19  
  3     1 Saltzman, Max          Comets TC            5:40.00    6:00.77  
  4    29 Boros, Jonathon        Elite Runner         5:40.00    6:02.52  
  5   243 Simmons, Michael       Tsunami                         6:43.53  
 --   315 Adamovics, Andris      Unattached                          DNS  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
     JO Meet: J  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
PLAINFEILD P: P 10:36.71  5/27/2009   Andris Adamovics, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   315 Adamovics, Andris      Unattached                     10:36.71P 
  2    39 Nigam, Rahi            Elite Runner        11:45.00   11:30.45  
  3    46 Singh, Jaspal          Elite Runner        11:20.00   11:51.82  
  4    29 Boros, Jonathon        Elite Runner        11:57.00   12:47.73  
 --    62 Riccio, Joseph         Hunterdon Ha                        DNS  
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
PLAINFEILD P: P 17-06  5/28/2009   Clay Austin, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   316 Austin, Clay           Unattached          15-03.25   17-06.00P  NWI 
  2    88 Rivera, Ricardo        Jersey Heat                    15-06.00N  NWI 
  3   263 Louisaire, Roger       Red Bank Wes        16-10.00   15-02.50N  NWI 
  4   262 Brown, Dylan           Red Bank Wes        15-05.00   14-08.50N  NWI 
  5   229 Pinckney, Kishon       Tsunami             13-09.00   14-06.00N  NWI 
  6    87 Provillon-Jr, Nixo     Jersey Heat                    14-04.00N  NWI 
  7   282 Mcfarlane, Jordan      Team East Or                    9-04.75N  NWI 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
PLAINFEILD P: P  9.20m  5/27/2009   Ricardo Rivera, Jersey Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    88 Rivera, Ricardo        Jersey Heat            9.96m      9.20mP 
  2    83 Jefferson, Tajier      Jersey Heat            8.67m      8.17m  
  3   294 Taylor, Michael        Team East Or                      7.75m  
  4    47 Stone, Quinten         Elite Runner                      6.90m  
  5   184 Chapman, Derrick       Tsunami                4.67m      3.24m  
 --   317 Berry, Morrell         Unattached             8.94m        DNS